Alagappa free community health camps

The camp in numbers

2,405
forms
one per visit
2,384
distinct people
by name and age
3,056
department referrals
1.55 per referred patient
1,975
patients referred
430 with none recorded
36
places with 5+ patients
1135 more spellings unresolved

Found by screening

Measured on nearly everyone; the history box was ticked by about a fifth. A single high reading is not a diagnosis — read these as referrals for confirmation.

522
raised BP, none on record
of 868 at ≥140/90
130
high glucose, none on record
of 385 at ≥200 mg/dL
2,048
blood pressures measured
1,828
glucose tests done

Departments

Went here first is where the patient asked to go — General Medicine is where someone lands who does not know what they need. Also seen is a second or third department on the same visit. Referred on is a doctor sending them elsewhere afterwards, written in the referral box.

departmentwent here firstalso seenreferred ontotal
General Medicine12742731304
OrthoPaedics22718118426
Dermatology10912813250
Ophthalmology8012724231
Dental779411182
ENT409217149
OBG46766128
Others1676193
General Surgery35212480
Physiotherapy8421868
Pediatrics2826155
Oncology2627154
Diabetology127331
Cardiology1102
Pulmonology0101
Neurology0011
Urology0011
went here firstalso seenreferred on
General Medicine1,304
OrthoPaedics426
Dermatology250
Ophthalmology231
Dental182
ENT149
OBG128
Others93
General Surgery80
Physiotherapy68
Pediatrics55
Oncology54
Diabetology31
Cardiology2
Pulmonology1
Neurology1
Urology1

Departments by age

Every patient the department saw, however they got there. The chart compares three bands; the table has all of them.

department0-1213-1920-3435-4950-6465+unknowntotal
General Medicine6480163327430229111304
OrthoPaedics138481051461060426
Dermatology2249495451250250
Ophthalmology1121295462522231
Dental2921364141131182
ENT1916283640100149
OBG51946341761128
Others11714212810293
General Surgery4514251812280
Physiotherapy6113141814268
Pediatrics24661135055
Oncology511171910154
Diabetology10081210031
Cardiology00020002
Pulmonology01000001
Neurology00000101
Urology00010001
0-1220-3465+
General Medicine456
OrthoPaedics167
Dermatology96
Ophthalmology92
Dental78
ENT57
OBG57
Others35
General Surgery30
Physiotherapy33
Pediatrics35
Oncology26
Diabetology11
Cardiology0
Pulmonology0
Neurology1
Urology0

Departments per patient

departments visitedpatientsshare
none recorded430 17.9%
11219 50.7%
2564 23.5%
3142 5.9%
430 1.2%
54 0.2%
74 0.2%
81 0.0%
96 0.2%
102 0.1%
113 0.1%
430none recorde1,21915642142330445471869210311

Who came

agefemalemalenot recordedtotal
0-12707541186
13-191094812169
20-341898281352
35-4932114085546
50-64282268140690
65+11223182425
unknown392537
femalemale
0160321
0-1213-1920-3435-4950-6465+unknown

Where they came from

Villages with at least 5 patients — 1135 smaller ones are not listed, so no single case can be tied to a place. Spellings are still being corrected, so small counts may be variants of a larger one.

villagepatientsraised BP
Karaikudi521 184
karaikudi81 27
KKDI52 19
Devakottai47 10
Kottaiyur31 13
kkdi26 9
Pudukkottai25 11
Pallathur16 8
Kandanur14 8
Kkdi14 4
Ariyakudi13 3
Madurai13 6
Ilayangudi11 5
Puduvayal11 5
Aranthangi11 1
Tiruvadanai11 5
Athangudi10 5
Sivaganga10 3
Chennai9 4
Ramanathapuram8 2
sivagangai8 2
Kanadukathan8 4
Avinipatti8 3
Kauaikudi8 4
karaikudi.7 4
Karaikudi521
karaikudi81
KKDI52
Devakottai47
Kottaiyur31
kkdi26
Pudukkottai25
Pallathur16
Kandanur14
Kkdi14
Ariyakudi13
Madurai13
Ilayangudi11
Puduvayal11
Aranthangi11
Tiruvadanai11
Athangudi10
Sivaganga10
Chennai9
Ramanathapuram8
sivagangai8
Kanadukathan8
Avinipatti8
Kauaikudi8
karaikudi.7

Screening findings by age

“Not on record” means the raised reading is there and the history box is not — the people the camp told something new.

agepatientsBP ≥140/90of those, not on recordglucose ≥200
0-12186 563924
13-19169 201712
20-34352 755825
35-49546 16311166
50-64690 310183142
65+425 231107109
unknown37 1377
raised BP, not on recordraised BP, already knownglucose ≥200
0-1280
13-1932
20-34100
35-49229
50-64452
65+340
unknown20

Blood pressure

Stages carry their own colour and word because they mean a clinical state, not a category.

stagepatients
stage 2868
stage 1574
not measured369
normal369
elevated225

Oxygen saturation

SpO₂patients
97+1596
94-96399
not measured297
90-9382
under 9031

By camp day

datepatientsmean agefemaleBP ≥140/90
2026-08-021422 43.4866468
2026-08-0618 51.81110
2026-08-08102 40.25428
2026-08-29181 53.24475
2026-09-15371 48.679165
2026-09-26106 48.91142
2026-10-03205 41.42180
1,42208-021808-0610208-0818108-2937109-1510609-2620510-03

Departments by sex

departmentfemalemalenot recordedtotal
General Medicine6394891761304
OrthoPaedics22913958426
Dermatology1339027250
Ophthalmology1366332231
Dental1046117182
ENT884714149
OBG110513128
Others52251693
General Surgery41271280
Physiotherapy19321768
Pediatrics18181955
Oncology14122854
Diabetology1019231
Cardiology1102
Pulmonology1001
Neurology1001
Urology1001
femalemalenot recorded
General Medicine1,304
OrthoPaedics426
Dermatology250
Ophthalmology231
Dental182
ENT149
OBG128
Others93
General Surgery80
Physiotherapy68
Pediatrics55
Oncology54
Diabetology31
Cardiology2
Pulmonology1
Neurology1
Urology1

Why they came

chief complaintpatients
General Checkup181
Back Pain46
Joint Pain45
Blurred Vision41
Skin Allergy28
Pregnancy Checkup20
Checkup18
Dental Caries17
Eye Pain15
Abdominal Pain14
Chest Pain13
Tooth Pain11
general checkup11
general medicine11
General checkup11
Headache10
Knee Pain10
Leg pain10
Knee pain9
knee pain9
General Checkup181
Back Pain46
Joint Pain45
Blurred Vision41
Skin Allergy28
Pregnancy Checkup20
Checkup18
Dental Caries17
Eye Pain15
Abdominal Pain14
Chest Pain13
Tooth Pain11
general checkup11
general medicine11
General checkup11
Headache10
Knee Pain10
Leg pain10
Knee pain9
knee pain9

Most prescribed, from camp stock

drugtimespatients
Zincovit197 196
Panto164 164
Para129 123
Montak113 112
Vizcal102 102
Aceclofenac80 79
Orthogel78 78
Sucrafil61 61
Diclofenac57 57
Rantac56 56
Telma52 52
Clocip51 51
Glycomet50 50
Pregabalin48 48
Vitamin34 34
Zincalmag31 31
Antacid28 28
Diclogesic27 27
Chymoral23 23
Amoxycillin23 23
Zincovit197
Panto164
Para129
Montak113
Vizcal102
Aceclofenac80
Orthogel78
Sucrafil61
Diclofenac57
Rantac56
Telma52
Clocip51
Glycomet50
Pregabalin48
Vitamin34
Zincalmag31
Antacid28
Diclogesic27
Chymoral23
Amoxycillin23

Medical history

Corroborated means the box was marked and the doctor wrote about it. Some doctors sweep a mark down the whole column meaning “none of these”, so a mark alone is not evidence.

conditioncorroboratedmarked
hypertension489 625
diabetes478 611
previous_surgeries427 510
others167 271
family_history157 198
thyroid_disorders142 267
allergies120 226
heart_disease81 197
asthma63 181
alcohol_use35 137
smoking_history30 122
corroboratedmarked only
hypertension625
diabetes611
previous_surgeries510
others271
family_history198
thyroid_disorders267
allergies226
heart_disease197
asthma181
alcohol_use137
smoking_history122

Review progress

1,542 of 2,405 forms have been opened and saved by a reviewer. The line is the running total; flat stretches are hours nobody worked.

hourforms savedrunning total
10 Aug 06:0033 33
10 Aug 07:0023 56
10 Aug 08:0025 81
10 Aug 09:0062 143
10 Aug 10:0021 164
11 Aug 04:006 170
11 Aug 05:0050 220
11 Aug 06:0043 263
11 Aug 07:0058 321
11 Aug 08:0031 352
11 Aug 09:0096 448
11 Aug 10:0024 472
11 Aug 11:007 479
12 Aug 06:009 488
12 Aug 07:0039 527
12 Aug 08:0020 547
12 Aug 09:0030 577
12 Aug 10:0030 607
12 Aug 11:0012 619
13 Aug 05:0031 650
13 Aug 06:0094 744
13 Aug 07:0059 803
13 Aug 08:0063 866
13 Aug 09:0084 950
13 Aug 10:0028 978
13 Aug 11:0029 1007
14 Aug 05:002 1009
14 Aug 06:007 1016
14 Aug 08:008 1024
14 Aug 09:005 1029
14 Aug 10:0022 1051
14 Aug 11:003 1054
17 Aug 04:0025 1079
17 Aug 05:0020 1099
17 Aug 06:0012 1111
17 Aug 07:008 1119
17 Aug 08:001 1120
17 Aug 10:0022 1142
17 Aug 11:0068 1210
17 Aug 12:007 1217
18 Aug 05:0023 1240
18 Aug 06:0044 1284
18 Aug 09:001 1285
18 Aug 10:0033 1318
18 Aug 11:0021 1339
18 Aug 12:0057 1396
19 Aug 10:0041 1437
19 Aug 11:0040 1477
19 Aug 12:0014 1491
20 Aug 00:005 1496
20 Aug 01:0022 1518
20 Aug 02:0011 1529
20 Aug 04:0012 1541
30 Sep 23:001 1542
07711,542
10 Aug 06:0010 Aug 07:0010 Aug 08:0010 Aug 09:0010 Aug 10:0011 Aug 04:0011 Aug 05:0011 Aug 06:0011 Aug 07:0011 Aug 08:0011 Aug 09:0011 Aug 10:0011 Aug 11:0012 Aug 06:0012 Aug 07:0012 Aug 08:0012 Aug 09:0012 Aug 10:0012 Aug 11:0013 Aug 05:0013 Aug 06:0013 Aug 07:0013 Aug 08:0013 Aug 09:0013 Aug 10:0013 Aug 11:0014 Aug 05:0014 Aug 06:0014 Aug 08:0014 Aug 09:0014 Aug 10:0014 Aug 11:0017 Aug 04:0017 Aug 05:0017 Aug 06:0017 Aug 07:0017 Aug 08:0017 Aug 10:0017 Aug 11:0017 Aug 12:0018 Aug 05:0018 Aug 06:0018 Aug 09:0018 Aug 10:0018 Aug 11:0018 Aug 12:0019 Aug 10:0019 Aug 11:0019 Aug 12:0020 Aug 00:0020 Aug 01:0020 Aug 02:0020 Aug 04:0030 Sep 23:00

Still to be checked

9,804 cells a person has not settled yet. Figures above include them.

fieldcells
register_no_uhid886
mh_hypertension640
mh_diabetes617
mh_previous_surgeries570
chief_complaints470
mh_thyroid_disorders436
mh_allergies401
marital_status393
mh_heart_disease392
mh_asthma391
mh_others388
gender386
mh_family_history341
temperature337
mh_alcohol_use333
register_no_uhid886
mh_hypertension640
mh_diabetes617
mh_previous_surgeries570
chief_complaints470
mh_thyroid_disorders436
mh_allergies401
marital_status393
mh_heart_disease392
mh_asthma391
mh_others388
gender386
mh_family_history341
temperature337
mh_alcohol_use333

The camp in numbers

1,542
forms
one per visit
1,539
distinct people
by name and age
2,287
department referrals
1.56 per referred patient
1,464
patients referred
78 with none recorded
27
places with 5+ patients
601 more spellings unresolved

Found by screening

Measured on nearly everyone; the history box was ticked by about a fifth. A single high reading is not a diagnosis — read these as referrals for confirmation.

317
raised BP, none on record
of 506 at ≥140/90
83
high glucose, none on record
of 233 at ≥200 mg/dL
1,362
blood pressures measured
1,258
glucose tests done

Departments

Went here first is where the patient asked to go — General Medicine is where someone lands who does not know what they need. Also seen is a second or third department on the same visit. Referred on is a doctor sending them elsewhere afterwards, written in the referral box.

departmentwent here firstalso seenreferred ontotal
General Medicine95913963
OrthoPaedics15314417314
Dermatology1089413215
Ophthalmology4512124190
Dental607911150
ENT378416137
OBG39596104
General Surgery20162460
Others1540156
Physiotherapy1141833
Pediatrics199129
Diabetology122326
Oncology2316
Cardiology0101
Pulmonology0101
Urology0011
Neurology0011
went here firstalso seenreferred on
General Medicine963
OrthoPaedics314
Dermatology215
Ophthalmology190
Dental150
ENT137
OBG104
General Surgery60
Others56
Physiotherapy33
Pediatrics29
Diabetology26
Oncology6
Cardiology1
Pulmonology1
Urology1
Neurology1

Departments by age

Every patient the department saw, however they got there. The chart compares three bands; the table has all of them.

department0-1213-1920-3435-4950-6465+unknowntotal
General Medicine33721282772931591963
OrthoPaedics573889108670314
Dermatology2047424741180215
Ophthalmology720255149371190
Dental2619283629120150
ENT1815283333100137
OBG3164033921104
General Surgery2411221110060
Others66718127056
Physiotherapy20510511033
Pediatrics2250011029
Diabetology1007117026
Oncology10103106
Cardiology00010001
Pulmonology01000001
Urology00010001
Neurology00000101
0-1220-3465+
General Medicine320
OrthoPaedics110
Dermatology80
Ophthalmology69
Dental66
ENT56
OBG45
General Surgery23
Others20
Physiotherapy18
Pediatrics23
Diabetology8
Oncology3
Cardiology0
Pulmonology0
Urology0
Neurology1

Departments per patient

departments visitedpatientsshare
none recorded78 5.1%
1837 54.3%
2473 30.7%
3121 7.8%
428 1.8%
53 0.2%
72 0.1%
78none recorde8371473212132843527

Who came

agefemalemalenot recordedtotal
0-1253512106
13-19106434153
20-34170572229
35-493001059414
50-642291773409
65+721552229
unknown1102
femalemale
0150300
0-1213-1920-3435-4950-6465+unknown

Where they came from

Villages with at least 5 patients — 601 smaller ones are not listed, so no single case can be tied to a place. Spellings are still being corrected, so small counts may be variants of a larger one.

villagepatientsraised BP
Karaikudi460 154
karaikudi81 27
Devakottai29 5
Kottaiyur27 11
KKDI24 7
kkdi23 8
Pudukkottai20 9
Pallathur14 7
Ariyakudi13 3
Kkdi13 4
Kandanur13 7
Puduvayal11 5
Tiruvadanai11 5
Aranthangi10 1
Sivaganga9 3
sivagangai8 2
Ramanathapuram7 2
karaikudi.7 4
Thiruvadanai7 5
Pudhuvayal6 3
Kandanoor6 1
KkDI5 1
Madurai5 1
Alagappapuram5 4
Sivagangai5 2
Karaikudi460
karaikudi81
Devakottai29
Kottaiyur27
KKDI24
kkdi23
Pudukkottai20
Pallathur14
Ariyakudi13
Kkdi13
Kandanur13
Puduvayal11
Tiruvadanai11
Aranthangi10
Sivaganga9
sivagangai8
Ramanathapuram7
karaikudi.7
Thiruvadanai7
Pudhuvayal6
Kandanoor6
KkDI5
Madurai5
Alagappapuram5
Sivagangai5

Screening findings by age

“Not on record” means the raised reading is there and the history box is not — the people the camp told something new.

agepatientsBP ≥140/90of those, not on recordglucose ≥200
0-12106 242211
13-19153 17159
20-34229 33319
35-49414 1127550
50-64409 17611189
65+229 1436264
unknown2 111
raised BP, not on recordraised BP, already knownglucose ≥200
0-1235
13-1926
20-3442
35-49162
50-64265
65+207
unknown2

Blood pressure

Stages carry their own colour and word because they mean a clinical state, not a category.

stagepatients
stage 2506
stage 1380
normal298
not measured186
elevated172

Oxygen saturation

SpO₂patients
97+1088
94-96222
not measured178
90-9335
under 9019

By camp day

datepatientsmean agefemaleBP ≥140/90
2026-08-021422 43.4866468
2026-08-0618 51.81110
2026-08-08102 40.25428
1,42208-021808-0610208-08

Departments by sex

departmentfemalemalenot recordedtotal
General Medicine58037310963
OrthoPaedics2011103314
Dermatology129842215
Ophthalmology127558190
Dental100500150
ENT88445137
OBG10130104
General Surgery3822060
Others4313056
Physiotherapy1320033
Pediatrics1613029
Diabetology1016026
Oncology6006
Cardiology1001
Pulmonology1001
Urology1001
Neurology1001
femalemalenot recorded
General Medicine963
OrthoPaedics314
Dermatology215
Ophthalmology190
Dental150
ENT137
OBG104
General Surgery60
Others56
Physiotherapy33
Pediatrics29
Diabetology26
Oncology6
Cardiology1
Pulmonology1
Urology1
Neurology1

Why they came

chief complaintpatients
General Checkup122
Blurred Vision23
Skin Allergy23
Back Pain21
Checkup18
Joint Pain17
Dental Caries13
general medicine11
Pregnancy Checkup11
general checkup11
General checkup11
Knee Pain10
Abdominal Pain10
Leg pain10
Chest Pain9
Knee pain9
knee pain9
Tooth Pain9
checkup8
Headache8
General Checkup122
Blurred Vision23
Skin Allergy23
Back Pain21
Checkup18
Joint Pain17
Dental Caries13
general medicine11
Pregnancy Checkup11
general checkup11
General checkup11
Knee Pain10
Abdominal Pain10
Leg pain10
Chest Pain9
Knee pain9
knee pain9
Tooth Pain9
checkup8
Headache8

Most prescribed, from camp stock

drugtimespatients
Zincovit177 176
Panto150 150
Para117 111
Montak102 101
Vizcal96 96
Orthogel75 75
Aceclofenac68 67
Sucrafil56 56
Clocip48 48
Pregabalin48 48
Diclofenac47 47
Glycomet38 38
Vitamin31 31
Telma30 30
Rantac30 30
Zincalmag27 27
Antacid27 27
Paracetamol22 22
Amoxycillin21 21
Fluka21 21
Zincovit177
Panto150
Para117
Montak102
Vizcal96
Orthogel75
Aceclofenac68
Sucrafil56
Clocip48
Pregabalin48
Diclofenac47
Glycomet38
Vitamin31
Telma30
Rantac30
Zincalmag27
Antacid27
Paracetamol22
Amoxycillin21
Fluka21

Medical history

Corroborated means the box was marked and the doctor wrote about it. Some doctors sweep a mark down the whole column meaning “none of these”, so a mark alone is not evidence.

conditioncorroboratedmarked
diabetes262 340
previous_surgeries251 315
hypertension250 337
family_history122 158
thyroid_disorders96 180
others78 153
allergies66 140
heart_disease43 124
asthma35 117
alcohol_use26 103
smoking_history18 81
corroboratedmarked only
diabetes340
previous_surgeries315
hypertension337
family_history158
thyroid_disorders180
others153
allergies140
heart_disease124
asthma117
alcohol_use103
smoking_history81

Review progress

1,542 of 1,542 forms have been opened and saved by a reviewer. The line is the running total; flat stretches are hours nobody worked.

hourforms savedrunning total
10 Aug 06:0033 33
10 Aug 07:0023 56
10 Aug 08:0025 81
10 Aug 09:0062 143
10 Aug 10:0021 164
11 Aug 04:006 170
11 Aug 05:0050 220
11 Aug 06:0043 263
11 Aug 07:0058 321
11 Aug 08:0031 352
11 Aug 09:0096 448
11 Aug 10:0024 472
11 Aug 11:007 479
12 Aug 06:009 488
12 Aug 07:0039 527
12 Aug 08:0020 547
12 Aug 09:0030 577
12 Aug 10:0030 607
12 Aug 11:0012 619
13 Aug 05:0031 650
13 Aug 06:0094 744
13 Aug 07:0059 803
13 Aug 08:0063 866
13 Aug 09:0084 950
13 Aug 10:0028 978
13 Aug 11:0029 1007
14 Aug 05:002 1009
14 Aug 06:007 1016
14 Aug 08:008 1024
14 Aug 09:005 1029
14 Aug 10:0022 1051
14 Aug 11:003 1054
17 Aug 04:0025 1079
17 Aug 05:0020 1099
17 Aug 06:0012 1111
17 Aug 07:008 1119
17 Aug 08:001 1120
17 Aug 10:0022 1142
17 Aug 11:0068 1210
17 Aug 12:007 1217
18 Aug 05:0023 1240
18 Aug 06:0044 1284
18 Aug 09:001 1285
18 Aug 10:0033 1318
18 Aug 11:0021 1339
18 Aug 12:0057 1396
19 Aug 10:0041 1437
19 Aug 11:0040 1477
19 Aug 12:0014 1491
20 Aug 00:005 1496
20 Aug 01:0022 1518
20 Aug 02:0011 1529
20 Aug 04:0012 1541
30 Sep 23:001 1542
07711,542
10 Aug 06:0010 Aug 07:0010 Aug 08:0010 Aug 09:0010 Aug 10:0011 Aug 04:0011 Aug 05:0011 Aug 06:0011 Aug 07:0011 Aug 08:0011 Aug 09:0011 Aug 10:0011 Aug 11:0012 Aug 06:0012 Aug 07:0012 Aug 08:0012 Aug 09:0012 Aug 10:0012 Aug 11:0013 Aug 05:0013 Aug 06:0013 Aug 07:0013 Aug 08:0013 Aug 09:0013 Aug 10:0013 Aug 11:0014 Aug 05:0014 Aug 06:0014 Aug 08:0014 Aug 09:0014 Aug 10:0014 Aug 11:0017 Aug 04:0017 Aug 05:0017 Aug 06:0017 Aug 07:0017 Aug 08:0017 Aug 10:0017 Aug 11:0017 Aug 12:0018 Aug 05:0018 Aug 06:0018 Aug 09:0018 Aug 10:0018 Aug 11:0018 Aug 12:0019 Aug 10:0019 Aug 11:0019 Aug 12:0020 Aug 00:0020 Aug 01:0020 Aug 02:0020 Aug 04:0030 Sep 23:00

Still to be checked

5,188 cells a person has not settled yet. Figures above include them.

fieldcells
mh_diabetes430
mh_hypertension428
mh_previous_surgeries397
mh_thyroid_disorders356
mh_asthma332
mh_heart_disease330
mh_allergies317
mh_alcohol_use301
mh_family_history301
mh_others301
mh_smoking_history288
register_no_uhid278
height155
temperature124
gender116
mh_diabetes430
mh_hypertension428
mh_previous_surgeries397
mh_thyroid_disorders356
mh_asthma332
mh_heart_disease330
mh_allergies317
mh_alcohol_use301
mh_family_history301
mh_others301
mh_smoking_history288
register_no_uhid278
height155
temperature124
gender116

The camp in numbers

863
forms
one per visit
846
distinct people
by name and age
769
department referrals
1.50 per referred patient
511
patients referred
352 with none recorded
11
places with 5+ patients
560 more spellings unresolved

Found by screening

Measured on nearly everyone; the history box was ticked by about a fifth. A single high reading is not a diagnosis — read these as referrals for confirmation.

205
raised BP, none on record
of 362 at ≥140/90
47
high glucose, none on record
of 152 at ≥200 mg/dL
686
blood pressures measured
570
glucose tests done

Departments

Went here first is where the patient asked to go — General Medicine is where someone lands who does not know what they need. Also seen is a second or third department on the same visit. Referred on is a doctor sending them elsewhere afterwards, written in the referral box.

departmentwent here firstalso seenreferred ontotal
General Medicine315260341
OrthoPaedics74371112
Oncology2424048
Ophthalmology356041
Others136037
Physiotherapy728035
Dermatology134035
Dental1715032
Pediatrics917026
OBG717024
General Surgery155020
ENT38112
Diabetology0505
Cardiology1001
went here firstalso seenreferred on
General Medicine341
OrthoPaedics112
Oncology48
Ophthalmology41
Others37
Physiotherapy35
Dermatology35
Dental32
Pediatrics26
OBG24
General Surgery20
ENT12
Diabetology5
Cardiology1

Departments by age

Every patient the department saw, however they got there. The chart compares three bands; the table has all of them.

department0-1213-1920-3435-4950-6465+unknowntotal
General Medicine31835501377010341
OrthoPaedics81101638390112
Oncology41107169148
Ophthalmology41431315141
Others5173163237
Physiotherapy4184133235
Dermatology2277107035
Dental3285121132
Pediatrics2161124026
OBG236184024
General Surgery213372220
ENT110370012
Diabetology00011305
Cardiology00010001
0-1220-3465+
General Medicine136
OrthoPaedics57
Oncology23
Ophthalmology23
Others15
Physiotherapy15
Dermatology16
Dental12
Pediatrics12
OBG12
General Surgery7
ENT1
Diabetology3
Cardiology0

Departments per patient

departments visitedpatientsshare
none recorded352 40.8%
1382 44.3%
291 10.5%
321 2.4%
42 0.2%
51 0.1%
72 0.2%
81 0.1%
96 0.7%
102 0.2%
113 0.3%
352none recorde38219122132415271869210311

Who came

agefemalemalenot recordedtotal
0-1217243980
13-1935816
20-34192579123
35-49213576132
50-645391137281
65+407680196
unknown282535
femalemale
04591
0-1213-1920-3435-4950-6465+unknown

Where they came from

Villages with at least 5 patients — 560 smaller ones are not listed, so no single case can be tied to a place. Spellings are still being corrected, so small counts may be variants of a larger one.

villagepatientsraised BP
Karaikudi61 30
KKDI28 12
Devakottai18 5
Ilayangudi11 5
Chennai9 4
Athangudi8 4
Avinipatti8 3
Madurai8 5
I Lai Athangudi6 0
Pudukkottai5 2
Kauaikudi5 3
Karaikudi61
KKDI28
Devakottai18
Ilayangudi11
Chennai9
Athangudi8
Avinipatti8
Madurai8
I Lai Athangudi6
Pudukkottai5
Kauaikudi5

Screening findings by age

“Not on record” means the raised reading is there and the history box is not — the people the camp told something new.

agepatientsBP ≥140/90of those, not on recordglucose ≥200
0-1280 321713
13-1916 323
20-34123 422716
35-49132 513616
50-64281 1347253
65+196 884545
unknown35 1266
raised BP, not on recordraised BP, already knownglucose ≥200
0-1245
13-196
20-3458
35-4967
50-64187
65+133
unknown18

Blood pressure

Stages carry their own colour and word because they mean a clinical state, not a category.

stagepatients
stage 2362
stage 1194
not measured183
normal71
elevated53

Oxygen saturation

SpO₂patients
97+508
94-96177
not measured119
90-9347
under 9012

By camp day

datepatientsmean agefemaleBP ≥140/90
2026-08-29181 53.24475
2026-09-15371 48.679165
2026-09-26106 48.91142
2026-10-03205 41.42180
18108-2937109-1510609-2620510-03

Departments by sex

departmentfemalemalenot recordedtotal
General Medicine59116166341
OrthoPaedics282955112
Oncology8122848
Ophthalmology982441
Others9121637
Physiotherapy6121735
Dermatology462535
Dental4111732
Pediatrics251926
OBG921324
General Surgery351220
ENT03912
Diabetology0325
Cardiology0101
femalemalenot recorded
General Medicine341
OrthoPaedics112
Oncology48
Ophthalmology41
Others37
Physiotherapy35
Dermatology35
Dental32
Pediatrics26
OBG24
General Surgery20
ENT12
Diabetology5
Cardiology1

Why they came

chief complaintpatients
General Checkup59
Joint Pain28
Back Pain25
Blurred Vision18
Eye Pain11
Pregnancy Checkup9
Skin Allergy5
Chest Pain4
Ear Pain4
Cold, Cough4
Abdominal Pain4
Dental Caries4
Cold3
Eye Pain, General Checkup3
Diabehology Complaint2
Headache2
Blurred Vision, Joint Pain2
Eye Pain, Joint Pain2
Rash2
Diabetes Review2
General Checkup59
Joint Pain28
Back Pain25
Blurred Vision18
Eye Pain11
Pregnancy Checkup9
Skin Allergy5
Chest Pain4
Ear Pain4
Cold, Cough4
Abdominal Pain4
Dental Caries4
Cold3
Eye Pain, General Checkup3
Diabehology Complaint2
Headache2
Blurred Vision, Joint Pain2
Eye Pain, Joint Pain2
Rash2
Diabetes Review2

Most prescribed, from camp stock

drugtimespatients
Rantac26 26
Telma22 22
Zincovit20 20
Panto14 14
Glycomet12 12
Aceclofenac12 12
Para12 12
Montak11 11
Diclofenac10 10
Diclogesic10 10
Taurine7 7
Vizcal6 6
Cipladine6 6
Ranitidine5 5
Sucrafil5 5
Glimp5 4
Osteokeel4 4
Zincalmag4 4
Loparet4 4
Aten4 4
Rantac26
Telma22
Zincovit20
Panto14
Glycomet12
Aceclofenac12
Para12
Montak11
Diclofenac10
Diclogesic10
Taurine7
Vizcal6
Cipladine6
Ranitidine5
Sucrafil5
Glimp5
Osteokeel4
Zincalmag4
Loparet4
Aten4

Medical history

Corroborated means the box was marked and the doctor wrote about it. Some doctors sweep a mark down the whole column meaning “none of these”, so a mark alone is not evidence.

conditioncorroboratedmarked
hypertension239 288
diabetes216 271
previous_surgeries176 195
others89 118
allergies54 86
thyroid_disorders46 87
heart_disease38 73
family_history35 40
asthma28 64
smoking_history12 41
alcohol_use9 34
corroboratedmarked only
hypertension288
diabetes271
previous_surgeries195
others118
allergies86
thyroid_disorders87
heart_disease73
family_history40
asthma64
smoking_history41
alcohol_use34

Still to be checked

4,616 cells a person has not settled yet. Figures above include them.

fieldcells
register_no_uhid608
chief_complaints439
marital_status346
gender270
prescription_advice214
temperature213
mh_hypertension212
mh_diabetes187
mh_previous_surgeries173
father_spouse_name168
aadhar_number165
blood_pressure152
full_name132
insurance_name_no128
diagnosis120
register_no_uhid608
chief_complaints439
marital_status346
gender270
prescription_advice214
temperature213
mh_hypertension212
mh_diabetes187
mh_previous_surgeries173
father_spouse_name168
aadhar_number165
blood_pressure152
full_name132
insurance_name_no128
diagnosis120

The camp in numbers

181
forms
one per visit
179
distinct people
by name and age
208
department referrals
1.30 per referred patient
160
patients referred
21 with none recorded
2
places with 5+ patients
90 more spellings unresolved

Found by screening

Measured on nearly everyone; the history box was ticked by about a fifth. A single high reading is not a diagnosis — read these as referrals for confirmation.

41
raised BP, none on record
of 75 at ≥140/90
12
high glucose, none on record
of 38 at ≥200 mg/dL
149
blood pressures measured
136
glucose tests done

Departments

Went here first is where the patient asked to go — General Medicine is where someone lands who does not know what they need. Also seen is a second or third department on the same visit. Referred on is a doctor sending them elsewhere afterwards, written in the referral box.

departmentwent here firstalso seenreferred ontotal
General Medicine11550120
OrthoPaedics3215047
Oncology2608
Others1708
OBG4307
Pediatrics2204
Dermatology0303
General Surgery2103
Physiotherapy1203
ENT1102
Dental0202
Diabetology0101
went here firstalso seenreferred on
General Medicine120
OrthoPaedics47
Oncology8
Others8
OBG7
Pediatrics4
Dermatology3
General Surgery3
Physiotherapy3
ENT2
Dental2
Diabetology1

Departments by age

Every patient the department saw, however they got there. The chart compares three bands; the table has all of them.

department0-1213-1920-3435-4950-6465+unknowntotal
General Medicine141101247324120
OrthoPaedics21171521047
Oncology11113108
Others01104208
OBG12100307
Pediatrics01102004
Dermatology01101003
General Surgery01010103
Physiotherapy01101003
ENT00002002
Dental01100002
Diabetology00001001
0-1220-3465+
General Medicine56
OrthoPaedics24
Oncology3
Others3
OBG5
Pediatrics1
Dermatology1
General Surgery1
Physiotherapy1
ENT0
Dental1
Diabetology0

Departments per patient

departments visitedpatientsshare
none recorded21 11.6%
1130 71.8%
224 13.3%
33 1.7%
41 0.6%
71 0.6%
101 0.6%
21none recorde1301242331417110

Who came

agefemalemalenot recordedtotal
0-1248517
13-191012
20-3452613
35-49331319
50-6416302167
65+15291458
unknown0145
femalemale
01530
0-1213-1920-3435-4950-6465+unknown

Where they came from

Villages with at least 5 patients — 90 smaller ones are not listed, so no single case can be tied to a place. Spellings are still being corrected, so small counts may be variants of a larger one.

villagepatientsraised BP
Karaikudi40 17
KKDI28 12
Karaikudi40
KKDI28

Screening findings by age

“Not on record” means the raised reading is there and the history box is not — the people the camp told something new.

agepatientsBP ≥140/90of those, not on recordglucose ≥200
0-1217 542
13-192 000
20-3413 431
35-4919 421
50-6467 321616
65+58 281516
unknown5 212
raised BP, not on recordraised BP, already knownglucose ≥200
0-127
13-190
20-345
35-495
50-6448
65+44
unknown4

Blood pressure

Stages carry their own colour and word because they mean a clinical state, not a category.

stagepatients
stage 275
stage 141
not measured36
normal15
elevated14

Oxygen saturation

SpO₂patients
97+123
94-9626
not measured23
under 906
90-933

By camp day

datepatientsmean agefemaleBP ≥140/90
2026-08-29181 53.24475
18108-29

Departments by sex

departmentfemalemalenot recordedtotal
General Medicine235344120
OrthoPaedics19171147
Oncology2338
Others3328
OBG4037
Pediatrics0134
Dermatology1113
General Surgery0213
Physiotherapy1113
ENT0022
Dental0112
Diabetology0101
femalemalenot recorded
General Medicine120
OrthoPaedics47
Oncology8
Others8
OBG7
Pediatrics4
Dermatology3
General Surgery3
Physiotherapy3
ENT2
Dental2
Diabetology1

Why they came

chief complaintpatients
General Checkup25
Back Pain18
Joint Pain11
Eye Pain6
Pregnancy Checkup5
Cold, Cough2
Ear Pain2
Diabehology Complaint2
Palpitulion, Brealtig Dytiuils1
Constipation, Mouth Uleer, Stgtorbance1
General Ehale Up Cto Congh Colof1
Food Bwring Sensalton, Headache1
Chea1
Le Puin, Sooth Ache1
Eye Pain, Joint Pain1
Body Hred1
Ch Wrtow Eye1
General Checkup, Cold Coush1
Knee Pann Heaik Probliam1
Ch Leree Pain Drisiness1
General Checkup25
Back Pain18
Joint Pain11
Eye Pain6
Pregnancy Checkup5
Cold, Cough2
Ear Pain2
Diabehology Complaint2
Palpitulion, Brealtig Dytiuils1
Constipation, Mouth Uleer, Stgtorbance1
General Ehale Up Cto Congh Colof1
Food Bwring Sensalton, Headache1
Chea1
Le Puin, Sooth Ache1
Eye Pain, Joint Pain1
Body Hred1
Ch Wrtow Eye1
General Checkup, Cold Coush1
Knee Pann Heaik Probliam1
Ch Leree Pain Drisiness1

Most prescribed, from camp stock

nothing recorded

Medical history

Corroborated means the box was marked and the doctor wrote about it. Some doctors sweep a mark down the whole column meaning “none of these”, so a mark alone is not evidence.

conditioncorroboratedmarked
previous_surgeries70 81
diabetes52 75
hypertension43 62
allergies22 39
family_history20 25
thyroid_disorders16 39
others15 31
asthma10 29
heart_disease7 28
smoking_history4 22
alcohol_use2 19
corroboratedmarked only
previous_surgeries81
diabetes75
hypertension62
allergies39
family_history25
thyroid_disorders39
others31
asthma29
heart_disease28
smoking_history22
alcohol_use19

Still to be checked

1,060 cells a person has not settled yet. Figures above include them.

fieldcells
register_no_uhid153
mh_previous_surgeries80
chief_complaints68
prescription_advice63
mh_diabetes62
mh_hypertension53
medical_history_notes52
gender51
mh_allergies39
aadhar_number38
mh_thyroid_disorders37
full_name30
marital_status28
mh_others28
mh_asthma27
register_no_uhid153
mh_previous_surgeries80
chief_complaints68
prescription_advice63
mh_diabetes62
mh_hypertension53
medical_history_notes52
gender51
mh_allergies39
aadhar_number38
mh_thyroid_disorders37
full_name30
marital_status28
mh_others28
mh_asthma27

The camp in numbers

371
forms
one per visit
366
distinct people
by name and age
286
department referrals
1.64 per referred patient
174
patients referred
197 with none recorded
4
places with 5+ patients
275 more spellings unresolved

Found by screening

Measured on nearly everyone; the history box was ticked by about a fifth. A single high reading is not a diagnosis — read these as referrals for confirmation.

100
raised BP, none on record
of 165 at ≥140/90
15
high glucose, none on record
of 57 at ≥200 mg/dL
317
blood pressures measured
203
glucose tests done

Departments

Went here first is where the patient asked to go — General Medicine is where someone lands who does not know what they need. Also seen is a second or third department on the same visit. Referred on is a doctor sending them elsewhere afterwards, written in the referral box.

departmentwent here firstalso seenreferred ontotal
General Medicine108110119
Oncology1610026
OrthoPaedics1410024
Ophthalmology194023
Others016016
Physiotherapy115016
Dental78015
OBG110011
Pediatrics110011
Dermatology010010
General Surgery64010
ENT0314
Diabetology0101
went here firstalso seenreferred on
General Medicine119
Oncology26
OrthoPaedics24
Ophthalmology23
Others16
Physiotherapy16
Dental15
OBG11
Pediatrics11
Dermatology10
General Surgery10
ENT4
Diabetology1

Departments by age

Every patient the department saw, however they got there. The chart compares three bands; the table has all of them.

department0-1213-1920-3435-4950-6465+unknowntotal
General Medicine130102160105119
Oncology3044113126
OrthoPaedics6021123024
Ophthalmology2112107023
Others202280216
Physiotherapy202280216
Dental202270215
OBG102071011
Pediatrics103061011
Dermatology102160010
General Surgery102150110
ENT00004004
Diabetology00010001
0-1220-3465+
General Medicine33
Oncology10
OrthoPaedics11
Ophthalmology10
Others4
Physiotherapy4
Dental4
OBG4
Pediatrics5
Dermatology3
General Surgery3
ENT0
Diabetology0

Departments per patient

departments visitedpatientsshare
none recorded197 53.1%
1136 36.7%
220 5.4%
38 2.2%
41 0.3%
51 0.3%
81 0.3%
94 1.1%
113 0.8%
197none recorde13612028314151849311

Who came

agefemalemalenot recordedtotal
0-1210131538
13-190314
20-347111533
35-4912223165
50-64314470145
65+17253173
unknown27413
femalemale
02244
0-1213-1920-3435-4950-6465+unknown

Where they came from

Villages with at least 5 patients — 275 smaller ones are not listed, so no single case can be tied to a place. Spellings are still being corrected, so small counts may be variants of a larger one.

villagepatientsraised BP
Devakottai17 4
Karaikudi16 10
Chennai9 4
Madurai8 5
Devakottai17
Karaikudi16
Chennai9
Madurai8

Screening findings by age

“Not on record” means the raised reading is there and the history box is not — the people the camp told something new.

agepatientsBP ≥140/90of those, not on recordglucose ≥200
0-1238 20107
13-194 111
20-3433 13111
35-4965 29228
50-64145 663720
65+73 321619
unknown13 431
raised BP, not on recordraised BP, already knownglucose ≥200
0-1227
13-192
20-3414
35-4937
50-6486
65+51
unknown5

Blood pressure

Stages carry their own colour and word because they mean a clinical state, not a category.

stagepatients
stage 2165
stage 197
not measured56
normal32
elevated21

Oxygen saturation

SpO₂patients
97+216
94-9684
not measured49
90-9319
under 903

By camp day

datepatientsmean agefemaleBP ≥140/90
2026-09-15371 48.679165
37109-15

Departments by sex

departmentfemalemalenot recordedtotal
General Medicine244154119
Oncology461626
OrthoPaedics541524
Ophthalmology551323
Others27716
Physiotherapy27716
Dental25815
OBG22711
Pediatrics12811
Dermatology13610
General Surgery12710
ENT0224
Diabetology0011
femalemalenot recorded
General Medicine119
Oncology26
OrthoPaedics24
Ophthalmology23
Others16
Physiotherapy16
Dental15
OBG11
Pediatrics11
Dermatology10
General Surgery10
ENT4
Diabetology1

Why they came

chief complaintpatients
General Checkup20
Joint Pain12
Skin Allergy3
Eye Pain3
Back Pain3
Cold, Cough2
Dental Caries2
Cough2
Cold2
Ear Pain2
Pregnancy Checkup2
Diabetic Past Yrs Oronerst Chelleup1
Hacdache Itchingdocbc1
Hongalchocces Wnisbaun1
Noaral Checheuo Daocare Augeas1
Geocheelaupcobl1
Dry, Hip Pain, Iosoruria1
Grorolchoarur1
Chest Pain1
Knee Poin Sincu Months1
General Checkup20
Joint Pain12
Skin Allergy3
Eye Pain3
Back Pain3
Cold, Cough2
Dental Caries2
Cough2
Cold2
Ear Pain2
Pregnancy Checkup2
Diabetic Past Yrs Oronerst Chelleup1
Hacdache Itchingdocbc1
Hongalchocces Wnisbaun1
Noaral Checheuo Daocare Augeas1
Geocheelaupcobl1
Dry, Hip Pain, Iosoruria1
Grorolchoarur1
Chest Pain1
Knee Poin Sincu Months1

Most prescribed, from camp stock

drugtimespatients
Zincovit11 11
Diclogesic9 9
Montak9 9
Telma8 8
Diclofenac6 6
Aceclofenac5 5
Osteokeel4 4
Zincalmag4 4
Metformin4 4
Para4 4
Rantac3 3
Panto3 3
Cort3 3
Dulcoflex2 2
Mynute2 2
Vizcal2 2
Acetate2 2
Sucrafil2 2
Cetirizine2 2
Raberass2 2
Zincovit11
Diclogesic9
Montak9
Telma8
Diclofenac6
Aceclofenac5
Osteokeel4
Zincalmag4
Metformin4
Para4
Rantac3
Panto3
Cort3
Dulcoflex2
Mynute2
Vizcal2
Acetate2
Sucrafil2
Cetirizine2
Raberass2

Medical history

Corroborated means the box was marked and the doctor wrote about it. Some doctors sweep a mark down the whole column meaning “none of these”, so a mark alone is not evidence.

conditioncorroboratedmarked
hypertension94 110
diabetes81 96
previous_surgeries32 35
others28 28
thyroid_disorders14 17
heart_disease12 12
allergies8 12
asthma5 6
smoking_history2 3
family_history1 1
corroboratedmarked only
hypertension110
diabetes96
previous_surgeries35
others28
thyroid_disorders17
heart_disease12
allergies12
asthma6
smoking_history3
family_history1

Still to be checked

1,656 cells a person has not settled yet. Figures above include them.

fieldcells
register_no_uhid271
marital_status209
chief_complaints196
gender160
father_spouse_name82
prescription_advice76
mh_hypertension70
blood_pressure58
insurance_name_no57
mh_diabetes49
full_name42
diagnosis40
mobile_number37
departments34
temperature28
register_no_uhid271
marital_status209
chief_complaints196
gender160
father_spouse_name82
prescription_advice76
mh_hypertension70
blood_pressure58
insurance_name_no57
mh_diabetes49
full_name42
diagnosis40
mobile_number37
departments34
temperature28

The camp in numbers

106
forms
one per visit
106
distinct people
by name and age
154
department referrals
1.60 per referred patient
96
patients referred
10 with none recorded
0
places with 5+ patients
66 more spellings unresolved

Found by screening

Measured on nearly everyone; the history box was ticked by about a fifth. A single high reading is not a diagnosis — read these as referrals for confirmation.

25
raised BP, none on record
of 42 at ≥140/90
8
high glucose, none on record
of 17 at ≥200 mg/dL
75
blood pressures measured
74
glucose tests done

Departments

Went here first is where the patient asked to go — General Medicine is where someone lands who does not know what they need. Also seen is a second or third department on the same visit. Referred on is a doctor sending them elsewhere afterwards, written in the referral box.

departmentwent here firstalso seenreferred ontotal
General Medicine603063
OrthoPaedics159125
Dermatology019019
Dental7209
ENT2406
Pediatrics2305
Ophthalmology3205
OBG2305
Physiotherapy1405
Oncology0404
General Surgery3003
Diabetology0303
Others0202
went here firstalso seenreferred on
General Medicine63
OrthoPaedics25
Dermatology19
Dental9
ENT6
Pediatrics5
Ophthalmology5
OBG5
Physiotherapy5
Oncology4
General Surgery3
Diabetology3
Others2

Departments by age

Every patient the department saw, however they got there. The chart compares three bands; the table has all of them.

department0-1213-1920-3435-4950-6465+unknowntotal
General Medicine269111619063
OrthoPaedics0035611025
Dermatology113527019
Dental01431009
ENT11031006
Pediatrics10111105
Ophthalmology00010405
OBG01310005
Physiotherapy00210205
Oncology00120104
General Surgery00110103
Diabetology00000303
Others00110002
0-1220-3465+
General Medicine30
OrthoPaedics14
Dermatology11
Dental4
ENT1
Pediatrics3
Ophthalmology4
OBG3
Physiotherapy4
Oncology2
General Surgery2
Diabetology3
Others1

Departments per patient

departments visitedpatientsshare
none recorded10 9.4%
156 52.8%
235 33.0%
33 2.8%
91 0.9%
101 0.9%
10none recorde5613523319110

Who came

agefemalemalenot recordedtotal
0-121124
13-190257
20-3447617
35-49231823
50-64151723
65+392032
femalemale
049
0-1213-1920-3435-4950-6465+

Where they came from

Villages with at least 5 patients — 66 smaller ones are not listed, so no single case can be tied to a place. Spellings are still being corrected, so small counts may be variants of a larger one.

nothing recorded

Screening findings by age

“Not on record” means the raised reading is there and the history box is not — the people the camp told something new.

agepatientsBP ≥140/90of those, not on recordglucose ≥200
0-124 101
13-197 000
20-3417 331
35-4923 735
50-6423 1594
65+32 16106
raised BP, not on recordraised BP, already knownglucose ≥200
0-122
13-190
20-344
35-4912
50-6419
65+22

Blood pressure

Stages carry their own colour and word because they mean a clinical state, not a category.

stagepatients
stage 242
not measured31
stage 117
normal10
elevated6

Oxygen saturation

SpO₂patients
97+63
94-9624
not measured12
90-936
under 901

By camp day

datepatientsmean agefemaleBP ≥140/90
2026-09-26106 48.91142
10609-26

Departments by sex

departmentfemalemalenot recordedtotal
General Medicine4164363
OrthoPaedics241925
Dermatology221519
Dental1449
ENT0156
Pediatrics1135
Ophthalmology1135
OBG3025
Physiotherapy1225
Oncology2024
General Surgery1113
Diabetology0213
Others1012
femalemalenot recorded
General Medicine63
OrthoPaedics25
Dermatology19
Dental9
ENT6
Pediatrics5
Ophthalmology5
OBG5
Physiotherapy5
Oncology4
General Surgery3
Diabetology3
Others2

Why they came

chief complaintpatients
General Checkup2
Skin Allergy2
Dental Caries2
Pregnancy Checkup2
Eye Pain2
Joint Pain2
Icn Dandr Venkatesh, Mbbs, Ms Ortho1
Dai The S Oh1
Sleep Patten Dicstuubanee, Shoulder Bain, Tiredness1
Cold1
Oonoalchockulea Venkateo1
Tiredness, Loss Of Apnetide, Giddiness Palniration1
Dnmbbs Dog1
Gonahenkatesh, Mbbs, Ms Orthal1
Diabetes Review1
Dr Venkatesh, Mbbs, Ms Ortho1
Venkatesh Mbbs, Ms Orthol1
Ganc Chel De Enktsh Mon Rth1
Genual Chaur1
Ihit Not On Faledr Sameera, Mbbs, Ms Ent1
General Checkup2
Skin Allergy2
Dental Caries2
Pregnancy Checkup2
Eye Pain2
Joint Pain2
Icn Dandr Venkatesh, Mbbs, Ms Ortho1
Dai The S Oh1
Sleep Patten Dicstuubanee, Shoulder Bain, Tiredness1
Cold1
Oonoalchockulea Venkateo1
Tiredness, Loss Of Apnetide, Giddiness Palniration1
Dnmbbs Dog1
Gonahenkatesh, Mbbs, Ms Orthal1
Diabetes Review1
Dr Venkatesh, Mbbs, Ms Ortho1
Venkatesh Mbbs, Ms Orthol1
Ganc Chel De Enktsh Mon Rth1
Genual Chaur1
Ihit Not On Faledr Sameera, Mbbs, Ms Ent1

Most prescribed, from camp stock

drugtimespatients
Telma8 8
Aceclofenac5 5
Panto4 4
Glimp4 3
Diclofenac3 3
Zincovit3 3
Limcee2 2
Lactic2 2
Rantac2 2
Sucrafil2 2
Montak2 2
Orthogel2 2
Taurine1 1
Chymoral1 1
Diclogesic1 1
Honeyfer1 1
Mastical1 1
Avil1 1
Para1 1
Atorva1 1
Telma8
Aceclofenac5
Panto4
Glimp4
Diclofenac3
Zincovit3
Limcee2
Lactic2
Rantac2
Sucrafil2
Montak2
Orthogel2
Taurine1
Chymoral1
Diclogesic1
Honeyfer1
Mastical1
Avil1
Para1
Atorva1

Medical history

Corroborated means the box was marked and the doctor wrote about it. Some doctors sweep a mark down the whole column meaning “none of these”, so a mark alone is not evidence.

conditioncorroboratedmarked
hypertension27 27
diabetes22 22
previous_surgeries16 17
allergies10 11
thyroid_disorders6 7
heart_disease4 4
alcohol_use4 4
asthma4 4
smoking_history4 4
others2 2
family_history1 1
corroboratedmarked only
hypertension27
diabetes22
previous_surgeries17
allergies11
thyroid_disorders7
heart_disease4
alcohol_use4
asthma4
smoking_history4
others2
family_history1

Still to be checked

503 cells a person has not settled yet. Figures above include them.

fieldcells
chief_complaints53
marital_status46
register_no_uhid38
gender35
diagnosis33
mh_hypertension26
full_name26
blood_pressure24
prescription_advice24
mh_diabetes22
address22
referral_doctor16
mh_previous_surgeries15
aadhar_number14
referral_department14
chief_complaints53
marital_status46
register_no_uhid38
gender35
diagnosis33
mh_hypertension26
full_name26
blood_pressure24
prescription_advice24
mh_diabetes22
address22
referral_doctor16
mh_previous_surgeries15
aadhar_number14
referral_department14

The camp in numbers

205
forms
one per visit
197
distinct people
by name and age
121
department referrals
1.49 per referred patient
81
patients referred
124 with none recorded
3
places with 5+ patients
151 more spellings unresolved

Found by screening

Measured on nearly everyone; the history box was ticked by about a fifth. A single high reading is not a diagnosis — read these as referrals for confirmation.

39
raised BP, none on record
of 80 at ≥140/90
12
high glucose, none on record
of 40 at ≥200 mg/dL
145
blood pressures measured
156
glucose tests done

Departments

Went here first is where the patient asked to go — General Medicine is where someone lands who does not know what they need. Also seen is a second or third department on the same visit. Referred on is a doctor sending them elsewhere afterwards, written in the referral box.

departmentwent here firstalso seenreferred ontotal
General Medicine327039
OrthoPaedics133016
Ophthalmology130013
Physiotherapy47011
Others011011
Oncology64010
Dental3306
Pediatrics4206
General Surgery4004
Dermatology1203
Cardiology1001
OBG0101
went here firstalso seenreferred on
General Medicine39
OrthoPaedics16
Ophthalmology13
Physiotherapy11
Others11
Oncology10
Dental6
Pediatrics6
General Surgery4
Dermatology3
Cardiology1
OBG1

Departments by age

Every patient the department saw, however they got there. The chart compares three bands; the table has all of them.

department0-1213-1920-3435-4950-6465+unknowntotal
General Medicine2166149139
OrthoPaedics004354016
Ophthalmology203034113
Physiotherapy103141111
Others203041111
Oncology004024010
Dental00104106
Pediatrics00103206
General Surgery10002014
Dermatology00111003
Cardiology00010001
OBG00001001
0-1220-3465+
General Medicine17
OrthoPaedics8
Ophthalmology9
Physiotherapy5
Others6
Oncology8
Dental2
Pediatrics3
General Surgery1
Dermatology1
Cardiology0
OBG0

Departments per patient

departments visitedpatientsshare
none recorded124 60.5%
160 29.3%
212 5.9%
37 3.4%
71 0.5%
91 0.5%
124none recorde601122731719

Who came

agefemalemalenot recordedtotal
0-12211720
13-192013
20-34355260
35-49471425
50-645122946
65+5131533
unknown011718
femalemale
0613
0-1213-1920-3435-4950-6465+unknown

Where they came from

Villages with at least 5 patients — 151 smaller ones are not listed, so no single case can be tied to a place. Spellings are still being corrected, so small counts may be variants of a larger one.

villagepatientsraised BP
Avinipatti8 3
Ilayangudi8 3
I Lai Athangudi5 0
Avinipatti8
Ilayangudi8
I Lai Athangudi5

Screening findings by age

“Not on record” means the raised reading is there and the history box is not — the people the camp told something new.

agepatientsBP ≥140/90of those, not on recordglucose ≥200
0-1220 633
13-193 212
20-3460 221013
35-4925 1192
50-6446 211013
65+33 1244
unknown18 623
raised BP, not on recordraised BP, already knownglucose ≥200
0-129
13-194
20-3435
35-4913
50-6434
65+16
unknown9

Blood pressure

Stages carry their own colour and word because they mean a clinical state, not a category.

stagepatients
stage 280
not measured60
stage 139
normal14
elevated12

Oxygen saturation

SpO₂patients
97+106
94-9643
not measured35
90-9319
under 902

By camp day

datepatientsmean agefemaleBP ≥140/90
2026-10-03205 41.42180
20510-03

Departments by sex

departmentfemalemalenot recordedtotal
General Medicine862539
OrthoPaedics241016
Ophthalmology32813
Physiotherapy22711
Others32611
Oncology03710
Dental1146
Pediatrics0156
General Surgery1034
Dermatology0033
Cardiology0101
OBG0011
femalemalenot recorded
General Medicine39
OrthoPaedics16
Ophthalmology13
Physiotherapy11
Others11
Oncology10
Dental6
Pediatrics6
General Surgery4
Dermatology3
Cardiology1
OBG1

Why they came

chief complaintpatients
Blurred Vision17
General Checkup12
Joint Pain3
Back Pain3
Blurred Vision, Joint Pain2
Blurred Vision, General Checkup2
Eye Pain, General Checkup2
Pain On Ertremity, Heckcshoulde1
Atoeteues1
Blussedririon1
Skin Allergy, Blurred Vision, Headache1
Itching, Tower Extremty Pain1
Cold, Cough, Dr Joundo1
Eye Discharge, Eye Ioritation Xblusredvisjion1
Caubribrs Blussed Rission, Myopia1
Coneeal Checkud Irren Ipint1
Theg Paud1
Ciddinesaeye Iritation1
Winay Retensioncbluveed Vision1
Dluuedrision Boch Dain1
Blurred Vision17
General Checkup12
Joint Pain3
Back Pain3
Blurred Vision, Joint Pain2
Blurred Vision, General Checkup2
Eye Pain, General Checkup2
Pain On Ertremity, Heckcshoulde1
Atoeteues1
Blussedririon1
Skin Allergy, Blurred Vision, Headache1
Itching, Tower Extremty Pain1
Cold, Cough, Dr Joundo1
Eye Discharge, Eye Ioritation Xblusredvisjion1
Caubribrs Blussed Rission, Myopia1
Coneeal Checkud Irren Ipint1
Theg Paud1
Ciddinesaeye Iritation1
Winay Retensioncbluveed Vision1
Dluuedrision Boch Dain1

Most prescribed, from camp stock

drugtimespatients
Rantac21 21
Glycomet11 11
Panto7 7
Para7 7
Telma6 6
Taurine6 6
Zincovit6 6
Cipladine4 4
Ranitidine4 4
Vizcal4 4
Vitamin3 3
Loparet3 3
Clocip2 2
Keel2 2
Aceclofenac2 2
Metrogyl1 1
Atorva1 1
Tenglyn1 1
Bromalin1 1
Fiberlact1 1
Rantac21
Glycomet11
Panto7
Para7
Telma6
Taurine6
Zincovit6
Cipladine4
Ranitidine4
Vizcal4
Vitamin3
Loparet3
Clocip2
Keel2
Aceclofenac2
Metrogyl1
Atorva1
Tenglyn1
Bromalin1
Fiberlact1

Medical history

Corroborated means the box was marked and the doctor wrote about it. Some doctors sweep a mark down the whole column meaning “none of these”, so a mark alone is not evidence.

conditioncorroboratedmarked
hypertension75 89
diabetes61 78
previous_surgeries58 62
others44 57
heart_disease15 29
allergies14 24
family_history13 13
thyroid_disorders10 24
asthma9 25
alcohol_use3 11
smoking_history2 12
corroboratedmarked only
hypertension89
diabetes78
previous_surgeries62
others57
heart_disease29
allergies24
family_history13
thyroid_disorders24
asthma25
alcohol_use11
smoking_history12

Still to be checked

1,397 cells a person has not settled yet. Figures above include them.

fieldcells
temperature177
register_no_uhid146
chief_complaints122
aadhar_number89
marital_status63
mh_hypertension63
father_spouse_name56
mh_diabetes54
mh_previous_surgeries53
blood_pressure52
prescription_advice51
insurance_name_no44
diagnosis42
mh_others40
full_name34
temperature177
register_no_uhid146
chief_complaints122
aadhar_number89
marital_status63
mh_hypertension63
father_spouse_name56
mh_diabetes54
mh_previous_surgeries53
blood_pressure52
prescription_advice51
insurance_name_no44
diagnosis42
mh_others40
full_name34